momlife

Mom.life. The app for Modern Moms

Download for iOS or Android

Fort Worth, posts from the channel

Talks about pregnancy

Pozole kinda of day! It was delicious!πŸ˜‹πŸ‘Œ

Comments (7)

My cutiesπŸ‘§πŸ»πŸ‘§πŸ»πŸ’•πŸŒΈ

Comments (1)

Happy 5 months to my precious baby!πŸŒΈπŸ’œ

Comments (5)

Looking for a sexy lingerie to wear for my man tonight .Im trying to make him go crazy

Comments (0)

The beauty of being a parentπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚

Comments (0)

We went to SeaQuest and we had so much fun!πŸŸπŸ πŸ¦ˆπŸ¦”πŸŠπŸ¦ŽπŸπŸ’ for such a small place it is definitely worth it!🀩

Comments (9)

Gave my daughter a hair cut

Comments (15)

My baby boo

Comments (0)

George

Comments (0)

Okay, girls! I need help! My cousin is getting married November 2 and I’m her bridesmaid. She told us that we could pick any style of dress we wanted but it has to be maroon. I can’t decide which one would be better. The weather back home is weird. It’s desert so it can either be too cold or too warm. But ehh we’ll be inside so that’s not a big deal. I kinda want #4 because it’s casual and i want to be comfortable. But I also like #3πŸ€”πŸ€”πŸ€”πŸ€” my mom loved all of them so that’s not much help😹lol

Comments (19)

My pretty girl, VioletπŸ’•πŸ’œ

Comments (1)

Big sister showing her baby sister those annoying videosπŸ˜‚πŸ˜‚πŸ€¦πŸ»β€β™€οΈ love it!πŸ‘§πŸ»πŸ‘ΆπŸ»β™₯️

Comments (8)

Ugh my babies😩😍β™₯️

Comments (0)

Tmi is there a reason why I'm getting some much diarrhea ? I called my doctor for some meds cuz everything I eat it goes through me like water I'm 32 weeks today I go to the doctor next Tuesday Im going to tell her my bad heart burn and this diarrhea problem but don't know what it is for the past week my poop been like water don't understand what it is if y'all can tell me or comment that will be great sorry for being tmi but I read on Google my body is preparing for birth it said something abo... Read more

Comments (8)

Just had a really BAD BH and I've had diarrhea for the past 3 days sorry for being tmi I read on Google tht my body is preparing for birth and it's softing the cervix or something I'm 31 weeks and 5 days be 32 weeks on Wednesday I'm high risk cuz my daughter came at 36 weeks don't have my baby appointment till the 18th and I go back to my specialist on the 24th for another ultrasound he is weighing 4lb 6oz I'm scared not sure why I have all this diarrhea but I read on Google some stuff but I ne... Read more

Comments (8)

🏈🏈🏈

Comments (0)

So I went to the specialist today and I'm measuring 32 weeks 1 day but I'm still at 31 weeks and 2 days today so we found out how much Hunter is weighing in at now he is 4lbs 6oz right now I go back to the specialist on the 24th of September and I see my ob on the 18th the specialist said he is healthy this baby is going to be a big baby my daughter was only 5lbs when she was born so we will see how this all turns out so guess we will see what happens at these next appointments πŸΌπŸΌπŸΌπŸΌπŸΌπŸΌπŸΌπŸ’™πŸ’™πŸ’™πŸ’™πŸ’™πŸ’™πŸ’™πŸ’™πŸ’™πŸ’™... Read more

Comments (0)

So I went to the doctor and I'm not dilated or effaced yet but my baby is engaged my doctor said she can feel his head my doctor today said the earliest she can take him is at 34 weeks I pee alot more he seems alot lower then what I'm used to so we will see this next appt I have on the 18th of September I will be 34 weeks on the 26th of September so guess we will see what happens will keep y'all updated

Comments (12)

My heart

Comments (0)

Yummy breakfast toast and peanut butter and banana

Comments (0)
Next page

You will be able to see all photos, comment and read other posts in the Mom.life app