momlife

Mom.life. The app for Modern Moms

Download for iOS or Android

Glendora, posts from the channel

Talks about pregnancy

Hi all

Comments (0)

What are the best diapers to use for a crawling baby, she uses pamper swaddlers right now. Also sensitive on the skin.

Comments (2)

I truly got blessed with the sweetest little girl in the whole world. Its the greatest blessing in the world being able to watch you grow up💗

Comments (1)

Advice!!! How to get my baby to sleep though the night again?!?

Comments (2)

Okay ladies I have a question and need much needed help/advise/clue to what is going on. So my daughter is gonna be 7 months now and started sleeping through the night when she was a month old and then one night when she was 5 months she woke up and has been waking up every single night. I feel maybe I got her on the bottle kick and now she wakes up for a bottle but also hear teething, does anyone have any other ideas it might be?

Comments (2)

God its been a while since ive been on here! How’s my fellow mommas doing?

Comments (0)

Pulling on my hair all day err day😂😑

Comments (0)

Mother in law is driving me up the wall😠

Comments (2)

Haven't been on here in forever! I just recently found out I was pregnant again after 8 months of having my little girl...holy shit that was unexpected haha. I was thinking okay maybe im like 6-7 weeks...nope...21 weeks😨. Has this happened to anyone?😓hahah

Comments (0)

Super stoked I found a flamingo costume for my baby!💗

Comments (0)

You're my favorite. I love you like a fat kid loves cake💗💋💍

Comments (0)

Ohhh my heart💗😍😩

Comments (1)

So my daughter is 2 months and is already drinking 6 ounces. She is just hungry. I know she is hungry by the cry. But today I got scolded by another mom. What happens if shes eating that much already? Could something happen to her?

Comments (9)

I finished my period 1 week ago and my God I have cramps (slighty) on and off during the day.Is this normal.?

Comments (0)

You are my light at the end of the tunnel🌸

Comments (0)

Shes a mommy's girl💓

Comments (0)

My FatherInLaw Passed Away Last Week On Thursday June 15th, 2017 from a heart attack . He was a wonderful person to my kids and to me while i lived with him . Were trying to raise money for his funeral every little helps i would appreatite it if you guys can donate . Thank you ! https://www.gofundme.com/bfsw9-grandpas-funeral

Comments (0)

My Twin's Have The Loudest Farts Ever ! Lmfao 😂😂😂

Comments (0)

I Am Happy Too Say That I Finished College For My Kidss !! , ♡♡ #medicalbillerandcoder💼📝🗂

Comments (2)

My SO already wants another baby. He wants to try again when she is 6 months. I want to wait at least a year and a half to two years because I want to enjoy my little girl first.

Comments (2)
Next page

You will be able to see all photos, comment and read other posts in the Mom.life app