momlife

Mom.life. The app for Modern Moms

Download for iOS or Android

Philadelphia, posts from the channel

Talks about pregnancy

My contractions are about 2 1/2 mins - 3 mins apart but aren’t really strong 😩 idk if they’re Braxton-Hicks or what. ( back contractions)

Comments (2)

Been throwing up badly half the day ... I was dead once i threw up so hard it came through my nose. I took my ass to sleep on that one lol.

Comments (0)

Boyfriend asked me if I wanted to get my nails and hair done and told me to go to his job to get the money πŸ€·πŸ’…β€β€β€β€ Going to do my hair tomorrow since the lady who does my hair was off today. Plus its raining

Comments (2)

I am jealous of everyone who is pregnant😭😭😭😭 It's been almost 6 months and I'm not pregnant yet. I know everyone keeps telling me that it will happen soon & to have faith or whatever, but im starting to lose hope πŸ’” My period went away on Saturday so maybe I'll get lucky this cycle πŸ™πŸ»πŸ˜©

Comments (6)

I have acid reflux and it’s soooo bad 😩 what to do

Comments (2)

I am not having any luck selling the bows 😭😭😭 I have so many bows. All I made last week was $20 My little brother told me to be patient, that I can't rush. I've been trying my best to promote my business page and get people to follow the page, especially moms.

Comments (9)

Being 5 weeks pregnant n this is my 5th pregnancy n the nausea is soooooooo much worse this time , I'm super tired n breaking out badly n my joints hurt ,I even have swelling already in my ankles n fingers and hands . Plus back hurts n bloated like crazy

Comments (0)

I finished the felt bow but I don't think I like it.

Comments (2)

Jumbo unicorn bow πŸ¦„ LOL paris set Snow white set.

Comments (2)

5 years ago today. The day of my baby shower πŸ˜πŸ˜πŸ˜πŸ˜πŸ’•

Comments (0)

Quick question. Which one would look better with the snow white bow?

Comments (8)

Boyfriend is at the barbershop , kids ate and are now playing so I'm going to make a couple bows πŸ€—

Comments (0)

How long does it take for orders to get here? Like from etsy? I know it depends where im ordering from but I ordered something on the 19th and I haven't receive an email or anything to let me know that my stuff has shipped.

Comments (9)

Someone seriously needs to take my card away 😭😭😭😭😭🀷🀦 I bought 12 tulle for $1.97 each 🀦 I got every color they had.

Comments (2)

I don't remember if I posted this picture or not but whatever. I love it😍😍😍😍 no filter , no makeup. Just regular old me.

Comments (12)

Please if y'all are going to post pictures of discharge or blood, please post it on the comment section... I was eating Pringles and when I opened the app, all I saw was blood 😷😷😷😷 I wanted to vomit.

Comments (7)

Ugh.. So I went to walmart to buy wipes for my daughter & my girls saw a barbie that they liked so I got it for them, and the cashier charged me 3 times for it 🀦 I realized it when I was on the bus. Now I'm going to have to wait until my boyfriend comes home so he could take me back to walmart 🀦🀦 No wonder I spent so much money.

Comments (13)

Lil one had a stomach bug a few days ago. Guess who has it now. Yup this lady right here. What fun this is going to be

Comments (2)

Today marks 5 years since my baby shower....😍 My daughter is really turning 5 soon 😭😭😭

Comments (1)

Some bows I just finished. I have to finish the last one but I'm too tired. πŸ˜ͺ

Comments (2)
Next page

You will be able to see all photos, comment and read other posts in the Mom.life app